Skip to content
Carpet Cleaning Direct Wembley

Brent · HA0, HA9, NW10

Carpet cleaning in Wembley

We are set up for Wembley flats, from the rental towers round the stadium to the upstairs half of a split semi in HA0. The machine fits a service lift, and the price is settled before the hose comes out.

  • We book the service lift with your concierge
  • Bedrooms £36, priced before we start
  • Dry enough for socks in a few hours
Clean carpet in a Wembley home

Quick quote

Start with your postcode so we can price it for your streets.

Happier talking it through? Call 020 8077 3953.

  • Fully insured
  • Priced on the phone
  • Cleaners we have vetted
  • 8am to 7pm, every day

Room by room, sized for flats

  • 01
    A freshly cleaned living room carpet in Wembley

    Rooms and hallways

    New-build bedrooms are compact and mostly bed, so we move what slides and work round the fitted wardrobes. Hallways pick up grit from the lift lobby and get extra passes.

    Bedrooms £36
  • 02
    A cleaned stair carpet in a Wembley home

    Stairs and landings

    Duplex flats and the private stair up to a first-floor conversion both count as flights. Landings are charged at £9 each on top.

    Stairs £41 a flight
  • 03
    A cleaned wool rug in a Wembley sitting room

    Rugs

    Where the living space is hard floor, the rug is the one soft surface between kitchen and sofa, and it soils fast. We clean it flat in the room, on a sheet that keeps your floor dry.

    Rugs from £35
  • 04
    Clean upholstery in a Wembley living room

    Sofas and chairs

    Furnished lets come with a sofa that wears as hard as the carpet under it. We read the fabric code under the cushions before any water goes near it.

    Two-seaters £57

Room rates for Wembley flats

A bedroom is £36 and a hallway £22. In a lot of new-build flats the open-plan living space is hard floor, so the carpet part of the bill is often just the bedrooms and the hall.

Carpets and rugs
ItemCost
Carpet, one bedroom£36
Lounge£43
Through lounge£61
Staircase (one flight)£41
Rug up to 3m²£35
Large rug (3m²+)£51
Upholstery and curtains
ItemCost
Two-seater sofa£57
Easy chair£33
Mattress clean£35
Dining chair (seat)£13
Curtains, short drop£35
Curtains, long drop£42

Bedroom and hallway on their own add up to £58, which is under our £67 minimum. Add a mattress at £35 and the visit comes to £93 at list price.

Working round the stadium

North of the stadium, Wembley Park is mostly managed rental towers. Our machine goes up in the service lift, and that lift is booked through the concierge desk, usually along with a loading-bay slot of thirty or sixty minutes. When you ring, tell us the building and the slot you can get, and we plan the van around it.

Event days change the diary in HA9. Parking controls round the stadium run from the morning until midnight, and an ordinary residents' permit does not get you round them. We look at the fixture list before offering a date.

Across HA0 a large share of the interwar semis have been extended or split into flats, and plenty are let room by room. Plenty have a converted garage or rear annexe with its own carpet, reachable only through the house, which means an extra length of hose. We carry it.

The tap water is very hard, over 300 ppm. Shampoo over-dosed in water like that dries into an alkaline film in wool that grabs fresh dirt, so we dose light and keep rinsing until the water in the wand runs clear.

Neighbourhoods with their own page

Each one has its own page on the postcode and what access is like there.

A clean in Wembley, priced on one call

020 8077 3953
020 8077 3953Quick quote